Track record

Every pick is frozen at kick-off and graded automatically against the final score. Wins and losses both count.

Live picks, last 30 days

The first live picks are graded after this weekend's matches. Until then, the backtest below shows how the same model did on recent weeks.

Backtest, last 10 weeks

Each week was predicted using only matches played before it, exactly as the live model works. Backtests are labelled and never mixed into the live numbers.

MarketPicksWonHit rateModel expected
Match result (1X2)134866950%49%
Double chance1348102676%77%
Over/Under 2.5 goals134877257%60%
Over/Under 1.5 goals1348106879%77%
Both teams to score134877057%58%
Correct score134815912%12%
Draw no bet100466867%66%
Asian handicap134890867%65%
Odd/Even goals134864448%52%
First team to score134877658%55%
Win to nil134832624%26%

How to read this

Hit rate is the share of picks that won. Model expected is the average probability the model gave those picks. If the two are close, the model is well calibrated: when it says 65%, it lands about 65% of the time. That is what you want from a prediction model, more than a high hit rate on its own.

Draw no bet picks that end in a draw are void and not counted. Matches decided after extra time are settled on the score at 90 minutes when it is available, and void otherwise.

Latest graded picks

Mon 26 Oct, FTLiga MXBacktest
Atlas4Puebla3
ATS48%Draw30%PUE22%
Match result (1X2)
Home48%✓
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Under 2.561%✗
Both teams to score
No56%✗
Sun 25 Oct, FTLiga ProfesionalBacktest
River Plate1Racing Club0
RIV52%Draw28%RAC21%
Match result (1X2)
Home52%✓
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Under 2.557%✓
Both teams to score
No53%✓
Sun 25 Oct, FTPrimeira LigaBacktest
Sporting CP1Académico de Viseu2
SCP68%Draw20%ACV13%
Match result (1X2)
Home68%✗
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Over 2.562%✓
Both teams to score
Yes54%✓
Sun 25 Oct, FTLiga ProfesionalBacktest
Independiente0Boca Juniors1
IND27%Draw29%CABJ44%
Match result (1X2)
Away44%✓
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Under 2.554%✓
Both teams to score
Yes51%✗
Sun 25 Oct, FTLa LigaBacktest
Barcelona1Real Madrid2
BAR56%Draw20%RMA24%
Match result (1X2)
Home56%✗
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Over 2.576%✓
Both teams to score
Yes72%✓
Sun 25 Oct, FTSerie ABacktest
Udinese0AC Milan2
UDI25%Draw27%MIL47%
Match result (1X2)
Away47%✓
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Under 2.550%✓
Both teams to score
Yes54%✗
Sun 25 Oct, FTEredivisieBacktest
AZ Alkmaar0FC Twente2
AZ39%Draw28%TWE34%
Match result (1X2)
Home39%✗
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Over 2.551%✗
Both teams to score
Yes56%✗
Sun 25 Oct, FTPrimeira LigaBacktest
Rio Ave0FC Famalicao4
RAFC25%Draw28%FCF46%
Match result (1X2)
Away46%✓
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Under 2.555%✗
Both teams to score
No50%✓
Sun 25 Oct, FTPrimeira LigaBacktest
C.D. Nacional1Braga0
CDN22%Draw26%SCB52%
Match result (1X2)
Away52%✗
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Over 2.551%✗
Both teams to score
Yes54%✗
Sun 25 Oct, FTLiga ProfesionalBacktest
Aldosivi1Belgrano (Córdoba)0
ALDO21%Draw32%BEL47%
Match result (1X2)
Away47%✗
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Under 2.568%✓
Both teams to score
No62%✓
Sun 25 Oct, FTLa LigaBacktest
Real Sociedad2Levante1
RSO53%Draw22%LEV25%
Match result (1X2)
Home53%✓
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Over 2.571%✓
Both teams to score
Yes69%✓
Sun 25 Oct, FTSerie ABacktest
Lecce0Juventus2
LEC21%Draw27%JUV52%
Match result (1X2)
Away52%✓
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Under 2.555%✓
Both teams to score
No52%✓
Sun 25 Oct, FTBundesligaBacktest
SC Freiburg1Bayern Munich3
SCF20%Draw19%MUN62%
Match result (1X2)
Away62%✓
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Over 2.577%✓
Both teams to score
Yes72%✓
Sun 25 Oct, FTPremier LeagueBacktest
Sunderland0Leeds United0
SUN32%Draw31%LEE38%
Match result (1X2)
Away38%✗
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Under 2.560%✓
Both teams to score
No53%✓
Sun 25 Oct, FTLigue 1Backtest
Toulouse0Troyes0
TOU71%Draw18%TRY11%
Match result (1X2)
Home71%✗
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Over 2.563%✗
Both teams to score
Yes53%✗
Sun 25 Oct, FTLigue 1Backtest
Stade Rennais3Strasbourg0
REN51%Draw21%STR27%
Match result (1X2)
Home51%✓
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Over 2.575%✓
Both teams to score
Yes73%✗
Sun 25 Oct, FTLigue 1Backtest
Marseille4Le Havre AC3
OLM57%Draw25%HAC17%
Match result (1X2)
Home57%✓
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Under 2.552%✗
Both teams to score
No51%✗
Sun 25 Oct, FTLigue 1Backtest
Angers0Lorient0
ANG25%Draw29%LOR46%
Match result (1X2)
Away46%✗
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Under 2.558%✓
Both teams to score
No52%✓
Sun 25 Oct, FTLigue 1Backtest
AJ Auxerre1Le Mans1
AUX46%Draw25%MNS29%
Match result (1X2)
Home46%✗
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Over 2.562%✗
Both teams to score
Yes64%✓
Sun 25 Oct, FTSüper LigBacktest
Goztepe2Çorum FK0
GOZ38%Draw23%COR39%
Match result (1X2)
Away39%✗
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Over 2.572%✗
Both teams to score
Yes72%✗
Sun 25 Oct, FTEredivisieBacktest
Sparta Rotterdam1Ajax Amsterdam2
SPA20%Draw21%AJA58%
Match result (1X2)
Away58%✓
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Over 2.568%✓
Both teams to score
Yes65%✓
Sun 25 Oct, FTPrimeira LigaBacktest
Estoril1Moreirense3
EPF46%Draw28%MFC26%
Match result (1X2)
Home46%✗
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Under 2.552%✗
Both teams to score
Yes53%✓
Sun 25 Oct, FTLa LigaBacktest
Celta Vigo0Real Betis0
CEL37%Draw27%BET36%
Match result (1X2)
Home37%✗
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Over 2.552%✗
Both teams to score
Yes57%✗
Sun 25 Oct, FTBundesligaBacktest
TSG Hoffenheim3Bayer Leverkusen0
TSG27%Draw22%B0451%
Match result (1X2)
Away51%✗
Over/Under 2.5 goals
Over 2.571%✓
Both teams to score
Yes70%✗